Minnesota
State


Website
Best Viewed at 800X600 Screen Resolution
 Click here to E-mail the Webmaster


MEMBERSHIP  DEPARTMENT


Secretary/Treasurer
Vance Peters
Paul Bunyan
Aerie #1460
H:218-444-9687
C: 218-368-1485


District Directors:


District One
Larry Silverthorn
Bemidji #351
(218) 209-6426









District Two:
Bob Rausch
Thief River Falls #2368
(218)-681-5618

 

 

 

 

District Three:
Richard Wog
Willmar #2334
(320) 235-5156











District Four:
Paul Dahlheimer Sr.
Elk River #3264
(763)






District Five:
Pat Tobin
Mankato #269
(XXX)-XXX-XXXX

 

 


 

District Six:
Joe Thiner
Windom #3891
(712)-330-9301

Chairman
Gary S. Miller
Rhunestone #3063
(320) 760-3650

Fraternal Order
of Eagles

DISTRICT MEETING SCHEDULES: 2016 - 2017

Worthy State President
Gaylen Dvorsak
Rhunestone Aerie #3063
(320) 491-6346

 


District 1
Grand Rapids
Cloquet
Bemidji
Hibbing
Park Rapids
 



Saturday September 26th, 2016
Saturday October 8th, 2016
Saturday January 14th, 2017
Saturday February 18th, 2017
District Convention
Saturday April. 8th, 2016



1:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM

1:00 PM
 

District 2
Roseau
Warroad
Karlstad
Thief River Falls
Crookston
Detroit Lakes
Hallock
East Grand Forks
 

 


Saturday September 17th, 2016
Saturday October 15th, 2016
Saturday November 19th, 2016
Saturday December 10th, 2016
Saturday January 14th, 2017
Saturday February 18th, 2017
Saturday March 18th, 2017
District Convention
Saturday April 22nd, 2017

 


1:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM

1:00 PM

 

District 3
Morris
Alexandria
Brainerd (camp-in)
St Cloud
Willmar
 


 

Saturday September 10th, 2016
Saturday November 12th, 2016
Saturday January 14th, 2017
Saturday March 19th, 2017
District Convention
Sat & Sun April 22nd & 23rd, 2017


 

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

1PM / 9AM



District 4
St. Paul
Hastings
New Brighton
Elk River
Minneapolis

 




Sunday September 10th, 2016
Sunday November 20th,  2016
Sunday January 15th, 2017
Sunday March 11th, 2017
District Convention
Saturday Apr 29th, 2017



2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

11:00AM


District 5
Rochester
Albert Lea
Northfield
Austin
Owatonna
Winona
Mankato

 



Sunday August 21st, 2016
Sunday September 18th, 2016
Saturday October 23rd, 2016
Saturday November 20th, 2016
Sunday February 19th, 2017
Sunday March 12th, 2017
District Convention
Sat & Sun April 29th & 30th, 2017


2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

1 PM/11:00AM

District 6
Worthington
Tracy
Marshall
St. James
Fairmont

 


Saturday September 18th, 2016
Sunday October 30th, 2016
Sunday November 11th, 2016
Saturday January 7th, 2017
District Convention
Sat & Sun April 1st & 2nd, 2017

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

2PM/10AM


 

 

 


Links to other State Information
"to be edited"

If your Aerie has a web sight, e-mail the link to the webmaster
to hyperlink to your homepage

State Convention
Cancer Telethon

Last Updated:  10/05/16

2001 Fraternal Order of Eagles - All Fraternal Order of Eagles and FOE logo's are the registered trademarks of the Fraternal Order of Eagles and may not be used or reproduced without the consent of the Fraternal Order of Eagles. All source code at FOE.com is the property of the Fraternal Order of Eagles and may not be used without permission. All rights reserved.